Is Portuguese seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
- dextrose
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
spices, salt, dextrose, rice cereal, dehydrated vegetables(onion), hydrolysed vegetable protein(soy), maize starch, vegetable oil, anti-caking agent(551), flavour enhancer(635). natural fla-our(milk) sesame oi!.
Check Portuguese seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portuguese seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


