Is Portview Tuna & Beans Spicy Mexican Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (fish) (30%), Mexican Style Sauce (28%) [water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Chilli Powder, Paprika Powder, Yeast Extract, Thickener (1442), Oregano, Curry Powder, Acidity Regulator (330), Vegetable Gum (415), Flavour], Red Kidney Beans (8%), Vegetables (22%) (sweet Corn, Carrot, Red Capsicum, Green Capsicum), Brown Rice (10%), Oil Blend (1.8%) [vegetable Oil, (colour 160c)]. Contains Fish.
Check Portview Tuna & Beans Spicy Mexican Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portview Tuna & Beans Spicy Mexican Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can


