Is Posh Dogs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sausages filled into natural pork casings
- british outdoor bred smoked pork
- british outdoor bred pork
- water natural flavourings cluten free crumb
sausages filled into natural pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Outdoor Bred Pork (65%) British Outdoor Bred Smoked Pork (20% ) Water Natural Flavourings Cluten Free Crumb (Rice Flour Chickpea Flour Cornflour Salt) Potato Starch Salt Ground Spices (White Pepper Nutmeg. Mace). Rosemary Extract Dried Sage Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid. Sausages filled into natural pork casings. 540ge
Check Posh Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Posh Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Unknown


