Is Posh Poppas Camembert Bites With Cranberry Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk products
- cream
- pasteurised milk
- camembert cheese
- 1442
- 1422
- 471
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Camembert Cheese (55%) (Pasteurised Milk, Cream, Salt, Cultures, Non-Animal Rennet), Crumb (Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Salt, Dextrose , Emulsifier (471), Yeast, Sugar, Rosemary (0.1%), Thyme (0.1%)), Batter (Wheat Flour, Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch (1422), Raising Agents (450, 500), Thickeners (401, 466), Salt), Vegetable Oil, Cranberry Sauce (Cranberries (43%), Sugar, Water, Thickener (1442), Acidity Regulators (333, 330), Canola Oil , Salt, Preservative (220))
Check Posh Poppas Camembert Bites With Cranberry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Posh Poppas Camembert Bites With Cranberry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


