Is Possmei Bubble Tea Mix Taro Instant In Powder Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- sodium caseinate
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose, Coffee Creamer: Glucose Syrup. Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil , Sodium Caseinate (Milk Protein), Dipotassium Phosphate (E340ii), Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester (E471), Silicon Dioxide (E551), , Taro Powder, Taro Extract , Silicon Dioxide (E 551) , Cmc (E466), Vanilla Powder , Fd&C Red # 3 (E127, Fd&C Red # 40 (E129) , Fd&C Blue # 1(E133).
Check Possmei Bubble Tea Mix Taro Instant In Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Possmei Bubble Tea Mix Taro Instant In Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Powder


