Is Possmei Bubble Tea Mix Taro Instant In Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose, Coffee Creamer: Glucose Syrup. Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil , Sodium Caseinate (Milk Protein), Dipotassium Phosphate (E340ii), Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester (E471), Silicon Dioxide (E551), , Taro Powder, Taro Extract , Silicon Dioxide (E 551) , Cmc (E466), Vanilla Powder , Fd&C Red # 3 (E127, Fd&C Red # 40 (E129) , Fd&C Blue # 1(E133).
Check Possmei Bubble Tea Mix Taro Instant In Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Possmei Bubble Tea Mix Taro Instant In Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Powder


