Is Post Fruity & Cocoa Pebbles Candy Canes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non-dairy Creamer (hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide), Salt, Instant Coffee, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Post Fruity & Cocoa Pebbles Candy Canes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Fruity & Cocoa Pebbles Candy Canes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


