Is Post Fruity Pebbles Treats, Marshmallow Cereal Bars, 6.2oz, 8 Count, Cardboard Box Dairy Free?

Description
Colorful, intensely fruity bars deliver a sweet, nostalgic flavor and a contrast of chewy and crisp textures; reviews often note portability and popularity with children, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or uneven freshness, and consistent portion size. Common uses include lunchbox snacks, on-the-go treats, after-school desserts, and party handouts regularly.
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced mineral whey powder
- non fat dry milk solids
- whole milk solids
reduced mineral whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful, intensely fruity bars deliver a sweet, nostalgic flavor and a contrast of chewy and crisp textures; reviews often note portability and popularity with children, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or uneven freshness, and consistent portion size. Common uses include lunchbox snacks, on-the-go treats, after-school desserts, and party handouts regularly.
Ingredients
TOASTED RICE CEREAL [RICE, SUGAR, SALT, RED 40, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, VITAMIN B6, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BLUE 2, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12], MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NON FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Post Fruity Pebbles Treats, Marshmallow Cereal Bars, 6.2oz, 8 Count, Cardboard Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Fruity Pebbles Treats, Marshmallow Cereal Bars, 6.2oz, 8 Count, Cardboard Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Blueberry Muffin Snack Bars, 5 Bars, 6.2oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box
Post Fruity PEBBLES Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal, Crunchy 2 oz Individual Cup
Where to buy
Post Fruity Pebbles Treats, Marshmallow Cereal Bars, 6.2oz, 8 Count, Cardboard Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


