Is Post Fruity Pebbles Treats, Marshmallow Cereal Bars, 6.2oz, 8 Count, Cardboard Box Vegan?

Description
Colorful, intensely fruity bars deliver a sweet, nostalgic flavor and a contrast of chewy and crisp textures; reviews often note portability and popularity with children, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or uneven freshness, and consistent portion size. Common uses include lunchbox snacks, on-the-go treats, after-school desserts, and party handouts regularly.
Why it's not vegan
- reduced mineral whey powder
- non fat dry milk solids
- gelatin
- whole milk solids
- glycerin
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin b12
- +5 more
reduced mineral whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful, intensely fruity bars deliver a sweet, nostalgic flavor and a contrast of chewy and crisp textures; reviews often note portability and popularity with children, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or uneven freshness, and consistent portion size. Common uses include lunchbox snacks, on-the-go treats, after-school desserts, and party handouts regularly.
Ingredients
TOASTED RICE CEREAL [RICE, SUGAR, SALT, RED 40, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, VITAMIN B6, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BLUE 2, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12], MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NON FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Post Fruity Pebbles Treats, Marshmallow Cereal Bars, 6.2oz, 8 Count, Cardboard Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Fruity Pebbles Treats, Marshmallow Cereal Bars, 6.2oz, 8 Count, Cardboard Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Blueberry Muffin Snack Bars, 5 Bars, 6.2oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box
Post Fruity PEBBLES Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal, Crunchy 2 oz Individual Cup
Where to buy
Post Fruity Pebbles Treats, Marshmallow Cereal Bars, 6.2oz, 8 Count, Cardboard Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


