Is Post Honey Bunches of Oats, Granola, French Vanilla Almond, 11 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver pronounced French vanilla flavor, sweet baked notes, and a crisp texture that softens in milk. Commonly eaten with milk at breakfast, it’s also used to top yogurt or enjoyed dry as a snack. Reviews often cite the sweetness level and consistent, satisfying crunch and occasional texture notes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver pronounced French vanilla flavor, sweet baked notes, and a crisp texture that softens in milk. Commonly eaten with milk at breakfast, it’s also used to top yogurt or enjoyed dry as a snack. Reviews often cite the sweetness level and consistent, satisfying crunch and occasional texture notes.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Almonds, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Barley Malt Extract, Cardamom Seed, Fennel Seed, Fenugreek Seed, Nutmeg
Check Post Honey Bunches of Oats, Granola, French Vanilla Almond, 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Honey Bunches of Oats, Granola, French Vanilla Almond, 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Post Honey Bunches of Oats, Granola, French Vanilla Almond, 11 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


