Is Post Honey Bunches of Oats Maple & Pecans Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • natural and artificial flavor

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degermed Yellow Corn, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Pecans, Rice, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Salt, Molasses, Honey, Caramel Color, Barley Malt Extract, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bht Added To Maintain Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (source Of Iron), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin 81), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Contains: Wheat And Pecans.

Check Post Honey Bunches of Oats Maple & Pecans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go