Is Post OREO PUFFS Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 16.5 oz Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • whole grain oat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

enriched wheat flour
whole grain oat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Dextrose, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Salt, Degermed Corn Meal, Invert Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Unsweetened Chocolate. Vitamins and Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (Source of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid.

Check Post OREO PUFFS Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 16.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Post OREO PUFFS Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 16.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Box

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go