Is Pot Noodle Asian Street Style Japanese Miso Noodle Soup Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice noodles, rice, tapioca starch, potato starch, miso powder, soybeans, salt, koji starter culture, sugar, toasted onion powder, iodised salt, soy sauce powder (soy sauce (soybeans, wheat), salt, maltodextrin), dried glucose syrup, spring onions, flavourings, seaweed, spinach, yeast extract, spices (garlic powder , turmeric ), corn oil, vegetable juice concentrates (celeriac juice concentrate , carrot juice concentrate , leek juice concentrate , onion juice concentrate ), caramel syrup, maltodextrin, coriander leaves , from sustainable agriculture may contain egg, milk and mustard

Check Pot Noodle Asian Street Style Japanese Miso Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pot Noodle Asian Street Style Japanese Miso Noodle Soup is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoLunch