Is Pot Noodle Beef & Tomato Instant Noodles Block 114 g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle Mix (95.6%): Noodles (87%) [WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, salt, raising agents (potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates)], potato starch, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate), sugar, flavourings, yeast extract, tomato puree powder (0.8%), soy sauce powder [maltodextrin, soy sauce (SOY, WHEAT), salt], hydrolysed vegetable protein, onion powder, salt, garlic powder, potassium chloride, acid (citric acid). Sauce sachet (4.4%): Tomato sauce [water, spirit vinegar, tomato paste (18%), sugar, glucose syrup, salt, modified corn starch]. May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, EGG, MILK, CELERY and MUSTARD

Check Pot Noodle Beef & Tomato Instant Noodles Block 114 g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go