Is Pot Noodle Doner Kebab Instant Noodles King Pot 114g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodle mix (96%): Dried noodles (71%) [enriched wheat flour (WHEAT flour, calcium carbonate, iron oxides and hydroxides, niacin, thiamin), sunflower oil, salt, firming agents (potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates)], WHEAT flour, onion powder, flavourings (contain WHEAT) yeast extract, potato starch, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate), sugar, red pepper, spices (cumin, coriander, pepper, cayenne pepper, garlic), potassium chloride, chives, soy sauce powder (maltodextrin, salt, soy sauce (SOYBEAN, WHEAT)), salt, mint, tomato puree powder. Sauce sachet (4%): Chilli sauce (water, spirit vinegar, modified corn starch, salt, cumin, flavourings, cayenne pepper). May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, EGG, MILK, CELERY and MUSTARD
Check Pot Noodle Doner Kebab Instant Noodles King Pot 114g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Noodle Doner Kebab Instant Noodles King Pot 114g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
MED THAI PEANUT RICE NOODLE CART PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, MED, THAI PEANUT
Where to buy
Pot Noodle Doner Kebab Instant Noodles King Pot 114g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


