Is Pot Noodle Doner Kebab Instant Noodles King Pot 114g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- rye
- wheat
- barley
- flavourings
- yeast extract
- flavour enhancers
- soy sauce powder
- +2 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodle mix (96%): Dried noodles (71%) [enriched wheat flour (WHEAT flour, calcium carbonate, iron oxides and hydroxides, niacin, thiamin), sunflower oil, salt, firming agents (potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates)], WHEAT flour, onion powder, flavourings (contain WHEAT) yeast extract, potato starch, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate), sugar, red pepper, spices (cumin, coriander, pepper, cayenne pepper, garlic), potassium chloride, chives, soy sauce powder (maltodextrin, salt, soy sauce (SOYBEAN, WHEAT)), salt, mint, tomato puree powder. Sauce sachet (4%): Chilli sauce (water, spirit vinegar, modified corn starch, salt, cumin, flavourings, cayenne pepper). May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, EGG, MILK, CELERY and MUSTARD
Check Pot Noodle Doner Kebab Instant Noodles King Pot 114g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Noodle Doner Kebab Instant Noodles King Pot 114g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
MED THAI PEANUT RICE NOODLE CART PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, MED, THAI PEANUT
Where to buy
Pot Noodle Doner Kebab Instant Noodles King Pot 114g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


