Is Pot Noodle King Pot Bombay Bad Boy 114g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Noodle mix (96.5%): Dried noodles (63%) [WHEAT flour (contains calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sunflower oil, salt, firming agents (potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates)], maltodextrin, WHEAT flour, curry (cumin, turmeric, coriander, cayenne pepper, pepper, aniseed, cinnamon, fennel seed, ginger, lovage root, allspice), yeast extract, garlic powder, sweetcorn, peas1, sugar, onion powder1, palm fat, soy sauce powder [maltodextrin, salt, soy sauce (SOY, WHEAT)], salt, flavourings, BARLEY malt extract, potato starch, acid (citric acid), paprika. Sauce sachet (3.5%): Chilli sauce (water, spirit vinegar, modified corn starch, salt, cumin, flavourings, cayenne pepper). May contain other cereals containing gluten, celery, egg, milk and mustard
Check Pot Noodle King Pot Bombay Bad Boy 114g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Noodle King Pot Bombay Bad Boy 114g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Cup


