Is Paldo HWA Spicy King Noodle Cup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
www on Facts containe erving es [Ingredients] Noodles: Enriched wheat flour, Palm oil, Pota - to starch, Modified potato starch, Salt, Emulsified oil sunflower seed oil, lecithin(soy)], Vegetable extract(garlic, onion), Alka - ling agent(potassium carbonate, sodium carbonate, sodium Sphosphate), Guar gum, Canola oil Soup base: Salt, Flavour enhancer(monosodium glutamate), Seasoning[soy sauce(soy, 3.88 07 (11) oz at 8.0 g 00g erol 0 mg 2.970 mg wheat, salt), onion, yeast extract, maltodextrin, glucose, red pepper, garlic, palm oil], Red pepper powder, Spicy seasoning altodextrin, glucose, wheat, red pepper, capsicum), Soy sauce powder(soy, wheat, salt), Sugar, Kimchi powder(napa cabbage red pepper, salt, garlic, ginger), Flavour enhancer (sodiu ribonucleotides), Yeast extract, Soy protein, Black te pepper powder, Ginger powder, Paprika, Caramel colour(150a) Flax Dried green onion, Dried red bell pepper, Dried sea - Wendaria pinnatifida) %zily Value* Carbohydrate 70 g Fiber 39 Suggers 29 23% 40% Can: Wheat, Soy, Gluten (Only for Australia) May contain: Sesame, Peanut, Tree nut(nut oil), Milk, Eggs, Fish Crustacean Shellfish (mollusc), Sulphites, Mustard, Gluten
Check Paldo HWA Spicy King Noodle Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paldo HWA Spicy King Noodle Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Panera Bread® At Home Chicken Noodle Soup 16 Oz. Microwaveable Cup
Where to buy
Paldo HWA Spicy King Noodle Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


