Is Paldo HWA Spicy King Noodle Cup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
www on Facts containe erving es [Ingredients] Noodles: Enriched wheat flour, Palm oil, Pota - to starch, Modified potato starch, Salt, Emulsified oil sunflower seed oil, lecithin(soy)], Vegetable extract(garlic, onion), Alka - ling agent(potassium carbonate, sodium carbonate, sodium Sphosphate), Guar gum, Canola oil Soup base: Salt, Flavour enhancer(monosodium glutamate), Seasoning[soy sauce(soy, 3.88 07 (11) oz at 8.0 g 00g erol 0 mg 2.970 mg wheat, salt), onion, yeast extract, maltodextrin, glucose, red pepper, garlic, palm oil], Red pepper powder, Spicy seasoning altodextrin, glucose, wheat, red pepper, capsicum), Soy sauce powder(soy, wheat, salt), Sugar, Kimchi powder(napa cabbage red pepper, salt, garlic, ginger), Flavour enhancer (sodiu ribonucleotides), Yeast extract, Soy protein, Black te pepper powder, Ginger powder, Paprika, Caramel colour(150a) Flax Dried green onion, Dried red bell pepper, Dried sea - Wendaria pinnatifida) %zily Value* Carbohydrate 70 g Fiber 39 Suggers 29 23% 40% Can: Wheat, Soy, Gluten (Only for Australia) May contain: Sesame, Peanut, Tree nut(nut oil), Milk, Eggs, Fish Crustacean Shellfish (mollusc), Sulphites, Mustard, Gluten
Check Paldo HWA Spicy King Noodle Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paldo HWA Spicy King Noodle Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Panera Bread® At Home Chicken Noodle Soup 16 Oz. Microwaveable Cup
Where to buy
Paldo HWA Spicy King Noodle Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


