Is Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Smokin’ BBQ 85 g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- bbq beef flavour seasoning
- flavour enhancers
- smoke flavouring
- flavourings
- +1 more
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Noodles (93%) [WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, potato starch, salt, raising agents (sodium carbonate, potassium carbonate)], BBQ beef flavour seasoning (7%) [flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium 5-ribonucleotides), sugar, spices (smoked paprika, black pepper, coriander, cinnamon, paprika), potassium chloride, maltodextrin, salt, smoke flavouring, potato starch, caramelised sugar, flavourings, yeast extract, onion, parsley, acidity regulator (citric acid), rapeseed oil]. May contain soy, milk, celery and mustard. *Made to vegan standards, see ingredient section for allergens
Check Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Smokin’ BBQ 85 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Smokin’ BBQ 85 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Smokin’ BBQ 85 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


