Is Pot Pasta Spicy Arrabbiata Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Tomato Powder, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Palm Fat, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Tomatoes, Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Herbs, Parsley, Thyme, Spices (Red Chilli Pepper , Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Smoked Chilli Powder (Chillies, Smoke)), Salt, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Celery, Onion, Carrot, Leek), Flavourings, Lemon Juice Powder (Lemon Juice, Maltodextrin), Sunflower Oil, From Sustainable Agriculture
Check Pot Pasta Spicy Arrabbiata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Pasta Spicy Arrabbiata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Pot Pasta Spicy Arrabbiata is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


