Is POT ROASTING BAG & SEASONING MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, ONION, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARROT, YEAST EXTRACT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR (SULFITES), PARSLEY, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check POT ROASTING BAG & SEASONING MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POT ROASTING BAG & SEASONING MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
POT ROASTING BAG & SEASONING MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder


