Is POTATO CASSEROLE, APPLEWOOD SMOKED CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced lactose whey
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • whey protein concentrate
  • blue cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • +1 more

reduced lactose whey

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RUSSET POTATOES (DRIED POTATOES, FRESHNESS PROTECTED BY SODIUM BISULFITE), SEASONING (CORNSTARCH, WHEY, SALT, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], LACTIC ACID), IMITATION BACON FLAVORED CHIPLETS (TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 3], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check POTATO CASSEROLE, APPLEWOOD SMOKED CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep