Is POTATO CASSEROLE, APPLEWOOD SMOKED CHEDDAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- blue cheese
- imitation bacon flavored chiplets
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- reduced lactose whey
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- butter
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RUSSET POTATOES (DRIED POTATOES, FRESHNESS PROTECTED BY SODIUM BISULFITE), SEASONING (CORNSTARCH, WHEY, SALT, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], LACTIC ACID), IMITATION BACON FLAVORED CHIPLETS (TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 3], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check POTATO CASSEROLE, APPLEWOOD SMOKED CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO CASSEROLE, APPLEWOOD SMOKED CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


