Is Potato Chips, Bar-B-Q Waffle, Value Size Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Sunflower, Soybean), Barbecue Seasoning (Sugar, Corn Flour, Salt, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spice, Garlic Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor), Salt
Check Potato Chips, Bar-B-Q Waffle, Value Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chips, Bar-B-Q Waffle, Value Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Potato Chips, Bar-B-Q Waffle, Value Size is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


