Is POTATO CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, ridged chips deliver a bold cheesy and tangy flavor with a pronounced crunchy bite, often used for casual snacking, party platters, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewer themes mention strong seasoning, satisfying crunch, occasional uneven coating, and variable bag-to-bag consistency; many note enjoyment alongside dips or picnic spreads and movie nights.

Description
Crisp, ridged chips deliver a bold cheesy and tangy flavor with a pronounced crunchy bite, often used for casual snacking, party platters, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewer themes mention strong seasoning, satisfying crunch, occasional uneven coating, and variable bag-to-bag consistency; many note enjoyment alongside dips or picnic spreads and movie nights.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], SALT, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ONION POWDER, CORN OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, CANOLA OIL, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK], LACTOSE, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SODIUM CASEINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SKIM MILK, BLUE CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5], WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, AND MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE).
Check POTATO CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
POTATO CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


