Is Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil), Seasoning (Salt, Lactose, Sodium Diacetate, Whey Powder, Ground Dill Seed And Spice, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Dill)

Check Potato Chips, Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingSide Dish