Is Potato Chips, Honey BBQ, Kettle Cook'd Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey powder
- organic honey
- honey bbq seasoning
- natural flavors
organic honey powder
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Honey Bbq Seasoning (Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Torula Yeast, Dehydrated Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Tomato, Fructose, Organic Honey Powder (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Honey), Extractives Of Paprika, Molasses, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors), Sea Salt
Check Potato Chips, Honey BBQ, Kettle Cook'd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chips, Honey BBQ, Kettle Cook'd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Potato Chips, Honey BBQ, Kettle Cook'd is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


