Is Potato Chips, Ketchup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Sugars (Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin), Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Tomato, Beet, Garlic), Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Fruit And Vegetable Extracts (Beet, Radish, Black Currant, Apple), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Spice Extracts, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate
Check Potato Chips, Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chips, Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Potato Chips, Ketchup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


