Is Potato Chips Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potatoes, Corn Oil, Dill Pickle Seasoning Sodium Diacetate, Lactose, Salt, Malic Acid, Spice, Sodium Citrate, Spice Extractive, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Cuanylate, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Refined Soybean Oil Added As Proc
Check Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


