Is Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- whey
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Cotton Seed Oil), Salt, Whey, Dextrose, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Sugar, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Parsley, Citric Acid, Natural And Artific
Check Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


