Is Potato Gnocchi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- lactic acid
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated potatoes 80% (water, dehydrated potato flakes [potatoes, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids (emulsifier), sodium metabisulphite, natural flavouring]), wheat flour type 00, potato starch, rice flour, salt, lactic acid (acidity regulator), sorbic acid (preservative), natural flavouring.
Check Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


