Is Potato Pancakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- monoglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Dehydrated Potatoes, Monoglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Baking Powder, Modified Cellulose, Dehydrated Parsley, Sodium Phosphate (To Maintain Colour), Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid
Check Potato Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Potato Pancakes is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Patty


