Is Potato puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (may contain one or more of the following: canola oil, sunflower oil, cottonseed oil, palm oil, corn oil, soybean oil, hydrogenated soybean and/or cottonseed oil), salt, corn flour, dehydrated potato, onion powder, spice, disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate (to promote color retention), dextrose.
Check Potato puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


