Is POTATO ROLL SLIDERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- dextrose
- propylene glycol
- natural & artificial flavors
- +4 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, POTATO FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, POTATO GRANULES, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POTASSIUM IODATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LCYSTEINE, SOY FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM ALGINATE, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check POTATO ROLL SLIDERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO ROLL SLIDERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


