Is POTATO SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD [WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES], SALT, WHEAT STARCH, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, SWEET RELISH (PICKLES, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, RED PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BENZOATE, YELLOW #5), CELERY, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), EGGS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), SALT, GRANULATED ONION, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


