Is POTATO SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA {FOR COLOR}, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), ONIONS, CIDER VINEGAR (CIDER AND WHITE), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SALT (SALT, SPICES, SILICONE DIOXIDE [PREVENTS CAKING]), DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION).
Check POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


