Is POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Soybean Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Contains less than 2% Annatto [Color], Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavoring, And/Or One Of The Following: Sodium Ascorbate and Sodium Erythorbate), Water, Whey, Food Starch-Modified, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Maltodextrin, Disodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Mono- & Diglycerides, Lactic Acid, Spices, Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Annatto Extract (Color), Butter (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk, Nonfat Milk, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-Caking Agent).
Check POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


