Is Potato skins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- cheese sauce
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato shells (potatoes, soybean oil), cheese sauce (water, cheddar cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzymes, annatto color], soybean oil, modified corn starch, nonfat dry milk, whey, salt, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, yeast extract, mono-glycerides, annatto color, natural smoke flavor), cheddar cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes, annatto, anticaking agent), uncured bacon no added nitrates or nitrites except for those naturally occurring in sea salt and celery juice powder (pork, water, salt, sugar, celery powder, sea salt).
Check Potato skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


