Is Potato Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato starch (42%), rice (22%), wheat flour, vegetable oil, sour cream and chive seasoning (sugar, salt, milk solids, vegetable powders (onion, garlic), cheese powder (milk), herbs, black pepper, yeast extract, sour cream powder (milk), natural flavour, tomato powder, anti-caking agent (551), vegetable oil).
Check Potato Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Stick


