Is POTATO TOPPER SEASONING MIX Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork cured with water
- bacon bits
- natural flavor
- dextrose
pork cured with water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATOES, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, BACON BITS, (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHIVES.
Check POTATO TOPPER SEASONING MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO TOPPER SEASONING MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishMeal PrepCooking


