Is Potato Utopia Four Cheese Potato Gratin 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream milk
- milk
- emmental cheese
cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Keep frozen. Store at orbelow-18CMozzarella (3.4%) (Milk), Seasoning Contain Thickeners (461, 464), Natural Flavour, Dried Garlic, Emmental Cheese (2.7%) (Milk), Gran Formaggio (2.2%Potatoes (47%), Cream Milk, Thickener (407), Milk,Mozzarella (3.4%) (Milk), Seasoning Contain Thickeners (461, 464), Natural Flavour, Dried Garlic, Emmental Cheese (2.7%) (Milk), Gran Formaggio (2.2%)(Milk), Modified Potato Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Gorgonzola (0.5%) (Milk).
Check Potato Utopia Four Cheese Potato Gratin 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Utopia Four Cheese Potato Gratin 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Potato Utopia Four Cheese Potato Gratin 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


