Is Potato Utopia Potato Gratin Spinach & Ricotta 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ricotta cheese 2% whey milk
- emmental cheese milk
- milk
- potatoes 48%cream 30% milk stabiliser 407
ricotta cheese 2% whey milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes 48%Cream 30% Milk Stabiliser 407, Spinach (8%, Modified Potato Starch, Emmental Cheese Milk, Milk, Ricotta Cheese 2% Whey Milk, Milk, Acidity Regulator 270, Salt, Bamboo Fibre, Stabilisers (461, 464), Flavour Mix Dextrose (Wheat), Anticaking Agent (551), Emusifier (414), Garlic, White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper
Check Potato Utopia Potato Gratin Spinach & Ricotta 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Utopia Potato Gratin Spinach & Ricotta 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
VEGGIE STRAWS A SEASONED BLEND OF POTATO, TOMATO & SPINACH, VEGGIE
Eatsmart Snacks Garden Veggie Crisps Potato Tomato & Spinach Sea Salt - 6 Oz
Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
Where to buy
Potato Utopia Potato Gratin Spinach & Ricotta 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


