Is Potato Utopia Potato Gratin Spinach & Ricotta 400g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- flavour mix dextrose
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes 48%Cream 30% Milk Stabiliser 407, Spinach (8%, Modified Potato Starch, Emmental Cheese Milk, Milk, Ricotta Cheese 2% Whey Milk, Milk, Acidity Regulator 270, Salt, Bamboo Fibre, Stabilisers (461, 464), Flavour Mix Dextrose (Wheat), Anticaking Agent (551), Emusifier (414), Garlic, White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper
Check Potato Utopia Potato Gratin Spinach & Ricotta 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Utopia Potato Gratin Spinach & Ricotta 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
VEGGIE STRAWS A SEASONED BLEND OF POTATO, TOMATO & SPINACH, VEGGIE
Eatsmart Snacks Garden Veggie Crisps Potato Tomato & Spinach Sea Salt - 6 Oz
Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
Where to buy
Potato Utopia Potato Gratin Spinach & Ricotta 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


