Is Potongo Black Sesame Ice Dessert | 473mL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (60%) (Coconut Extract, Water), Sugar, Water, Black Sesame (3.5%), Glucose, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (410, 412, 407), Salt.
Check Potongo Black Sesame Ice Dessert | 473mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potongo Black Sesame Ice Dessert | 473mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


