Is Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate fudge pots Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk powder
- milk
- whipping cream
- butter
- milk chocolate coated caramel chips
- 40% cocoa colombian milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk), 40% Cocoa Colombian Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Caramel [Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water], 61% Cocoa Colombian Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Whole Milk, Invert Sugar Syrup, Milk Chocolate Coated Caramel Chips (2.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Vanilla Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic], Cornish Sea Salt, Gelling Agents: Carrageenans, Corn Flour
Check Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate fudge pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate fudge pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate fudge pots is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pot


