Is Potter's Crackers Six Seed Organic Small Batch Artisan Crackers, Six Seed Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized sweet cream
- milk
- milk butter
pasteurized sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STONE GROUND WHEAT FLOUR*, MILK BUTTER* (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM (MILK)*. SAM CRACKED WHEAT*, SUGAR* SUNFLOWER SEEDS* PUMPKIN SEEDS SESAME SEEDS*, SALT, FLAX*, GOLDEN FAX, POPPY SEEDS* BAKING POWDER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BLACK PEPPER AND TRACE HAZELNUTS*
Check Potter's Crackers Six Seed Organic Small Batch Artisan Crackers, Six Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potter's Crackers Six Seed Organic Small Batch Artisan Crackers, Six Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


