Is Potter's Crackers Six Seed Organic Small Batch Artisan Crackers, Six Seed Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- stone ground wheat flour
- sam cracked wheat
stone ground wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STONE GROUND WHEAT FLOUR*, MILK BUTTER* (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM (MILK)*. SAM CRACKED WHEAT*, SUGAR* SUNFLOWER SEEDS* PUMPKIN SEEDS SESAME SEEDS*, SALT, FLAX*, GOLDEN FAX, POPPY SEEDS* BAKING POWDER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BLACK PEPPER AND TRACE HAZELNUTS*
Check Potter's Crackers Six Seed Organic Small Batch Artisan Crackers, Six Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potter's Crackers Six Seed Organic Small Batch Artisan Crackers, Six Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


