Is Potts Saffron Mayonnaise with Thyme Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (73%), Water, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thyme (0.4%), Saffron (0.02%)

Check Potts Saffron Mayonnaise with Thyme against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Potts Saffron Mayonnaise with Thyme is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal Prep