Is POULTRY PERFECT CRANBERRY HERBS RUB Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, CRANBERRY & ORANGE PEEL, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID & SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check POULTRY PERFECT CRANBERRY HERBS RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POULTRY PERFECT CRANBERRY HERBS RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


